Florida Energy and Climate Summit 2019 - Participant List



Last NameFirst NameCompany
ACCARDOBRIAN MANSON BOLVES DONALDSON VARN
ALBERSNICOLEFLORIDA MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC ASSOCIATION
ALFORDMARYCITY OF GAINESVILLE
ALFORDMATTHEWFDACS- OFFICE OF ENERGY
ALSENASGABRIELFAU SNMREC
ALSHEMAIMRYNASSEROCEANBASED PERPETUAL ENERGY, LLC
ALTMANRICHARDCAAFI - COMMERCIAL AVIATION ALTERNATIVE FUELS INITIATIVE
ANEZPAMELA  
APOSTOLKRISTYTAMPA ELECTRIC COMPANY
BAHNSENLIZ 
BALDWINMELISSACHASE MEDIA SERVICES
BARKERCLAY 
BAROOAHPRABIRUNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
BASSANDREAFDACS- OFFICE OF ENERGY
BIALLYALLISONAESC, INC.
BIRD CHRIS ALACHUA COUNTY ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION
BLAIR ANNESOUTHEAST ENERGY EFFICIENCY ALLIANCE
BLAKEWILLIAMTECO ENERGY
BLISSWILLIAMVOLUSIA SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT
BORENSARAHU.S. GREEN BUILDING COUNCIL FLORIDA
BOWMANJANETTHE NATURE CONSERVANCY
BRADFORDBILLHANSON PROFESSIONAL SERVICES INC.
BRAUNRODTHE NATURE CONSERVANCY
BRAUNRODTHE NATURE CONSERVANCY
BRUDERLYDAVID EFLORIDA DEFENDERS OF THE ENVIRONMENT
BRYANWILLIAMSOUTHEAST ENERGY EFFICIENCY ALLIANCE
BUCHANBRENDAFDACS- OFFICE OF ENERGY
BURNSALUSDA RURAL DEVELOPMENT
BURROWSBYRONTECO
BYRNEDAVIDCITY OF TALLAHASSEE
CALHOUNDALEFLORIDA NATURAL GAS ASSOCIATION/FLORIDA PROPANE GAS ASSOCIATION
CARROLLSHANNONAT&T
CARTERALLISONFLORIDA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES ASSOCIATION
CASTROCHRIS CITY OF ORLANDO
CERVANTESHORACIOTECO - PEOPLES GAS
CHILES OTTENWELLERKATIEVOTE SOLAR
CHRISTNERLARRYLGC CONSULTANT LLC
COLLINSFRANK FDOT
CONLEYKIMBERLYNC CLEAN ENERGY TECHNOLOGY CENTER
CONLEYKIMBERLYUS DOE SOUTHEAST COMINED HEAT AND POWER TAP
CONTILISA  
CORBARIKELLEY 
CORDELLDANIELFLORIDA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
CORNELLKENALACHUA COUNTY BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
CORYKEYNAPUBLIC AFFAIRS CONSULTANTS
COTNERIANAT&T
COXCAROLYNUNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
CRAWFORDBENJAMINFLORIDA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
CRESCENTINILYNDAHILLSBOROUGH TRANSIT AUTHORITY
CRUZFREDERICK ATAMPA BAY TRANE
CULLENMARGARETCONSULATE GENERAL OF CANADA
CULLENMARGARETCONSULATE GENERAL OF CANADA
DAVILACESARFLORIDA GREEN BUILDING COALITION
DAWSONJUDEENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING & TECHNOLOGY
DENORDAVIDFLORIDA TREND
DICKSJOHNAKERMAN LLP
DOMINGUEZ MONICA JAX CHAMBER
DRISKELLFENTRICEFLORIDA LEGISLATURE
DUNNELIZABETHE. W. DUNN
DUNNWAYNEUSGBC
EDWARDSALAN 
ERICKSCANDICETSE CONSULTING
ESTESBRYANUTILICOM
FASKEBARRYFGBC- FLORIDA GREEN BUILDING COALITION
FENTONJAMESFLORIDA SOLAR ENERGY CENTER
FERGUSONPATRICKSIERRA CLUB
FIORAVANTEALBDIOSFLORIDA ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
FLUGRATHMAXWELL 
FORRESTWANDANORTH FLORIDA TPO
FRAITESJOHN PAUL FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION
GELLERDANIELSPARC
GIBBONSSAMSARASOTA COUNTY
GIRARDGARYOCEANBASED PERPETUAL ENERGY, LLC
GLOVERPAULAAMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF BLACKS IN ENERGY
GONDERNATASHAFDACS- OFFICE OF ENERGY
GROOVER COMBSAPRILFDACS- OFFICE OF ENERGY
GUICEKATIETAMPA ELECTRIC COMPANY
GUZMANSANDRA UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
HAASESCOTTNATIONAL RENEWABLE ENERGY LABORATORY
HALLSTEVEN  
HAMILTONERICFLORIDA PETROLEUM COUNCIL
HARTRYANSEMINOLE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE
HERBERTTHOMAS A.LAMPL HERBERT CONSULTANTS
HODDEHANKPINELLAS COUNTY
HOFFMANKIMFDACS- OFFICE OF ENERGY
HOFSTETTERSTEPHENALACHUA COUNTY ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION
HOUSEDAVIDOCEANBASED PERPETUAL ENERGY, LLC
HOUSTONMEGANPALM BEACH COUNTY
INTERIANOMELELECTRAPHI LLC
JABERLILAGUNSTER LAW FIRM
JACKALONEFRANKSIERRA CLUB
JENKINSCHELSEAROUSH
JOHNSONGLENNPEPSICO / TROPICANA
JORDANJEFFFDACS- OFFICE OF AGRICULTURE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES
JORDANPHILIPBW RESEARCH PARTNERSHIP
KANESARASARASOTA COUNTY
KAUFERILAN FPL
KEATINGCOCHRANFLORIDA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
KELLEYKENDALL 
KELLEYMAGGIESOUTHEAST ENERGY EFFICIENCY ALLIANCE
KETTLESDOUGCENTRAL FLORIDA CLEAN CITIES COALITON, INC
KETTLESDOUGCENTRAL FLORIDA CLEAN CITIES COALITON, INC
KHANRIAFLORIDA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVE
KIBERTCHARLESUNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
KINGGORDONOKALOOSA GAS DISTRICT
KINGPETERDUKE ENERGY
KNEPPERCHRISTINE 
KOHRSRICHARDAMERESCO, INC.
KWANKALVINAMERESCO
LAMPLLINDALAMPL HERBERT CONSULTANTS
LANGTHOMASFLORIDA RENEWABLE ENERGY INITIATIVE
LANGILLEBRIANCLEARWATER GAS SYSTEM
LANGUELLJENNIFERTRIFECTA CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS
LARMOREERICNUCOR STEEL FLORIDA INC.
LARSONMARCINORTH FLORIDA TPO
LAWERYTHOMASDUKE ENERGY
LEARWILLIAMUNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
LEEDAVID HAIFA NORTH AMERICA
LEEDSJOHNFDACS- OFFICE OF ENERGY
LIGLORIAADVANCED ENERGY ECONOMY
LOMBARDIJENNIFERFDACS- OFFICE OF ENERGY
LUKENS. ELYSHASMITH, CURRIE & HANCOCK, LLP
MACKALEXANDERFDACS- OFFICE OF ENERGY
MADHOSINGH HECTORRAMONAUNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA/IFAS EXTENSION
MANSONDOUGMANSON BOLVES DONALDSON VARN
MCCLUNGSTEPHANIE  
MCINTYRESCOTTSOLAR ENERGY MANAGEMENT
MCKEELSETHSOUTHERN STRATEGY GROUP
MEFFORDMITCHELLPENNONI ASSOCIATES
MEYERSALISSACITY OF TALLAHASSEE
MIFFLINLISAOFFICE OF THE COMPTROLLER OF THE CURRENCY
MILLERCYNTHIACINDY MILLER LLC
MILLERJAMESSEMINOLE STATE COLLEGE OF FLORIDA
MOFFETERIN  
MOLINARESKAROL 
MONCRIEFALIKIFLORIDA CONSERVATION VOTERS
MOOREBENRS&H, INC.
MORGANKELLYUNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
MORGANTEMPERINCENATURE CONSERVANCY
MORGANTONYFDACS- OFFICE OF ENERGY
MOUNDOUSSOPHIASARASOTA COUNTY
MTENGAMONIFLORIDA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
MUKHTARSAQIBUF/IFAS EXTENSION
NAJAFIHAMIDREZAFLORIDA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
NGUYENTROYFLORIDA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
NOONANKEVINORLANDO UTILITIES COMMISSION
O'FARRELLKEVINPASCO-HERNANDO STATE COLLEGE
ORDWAYLAURENINSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES
OWENSPAUL1000 FRIENDS OF FLORIDA
O’CONNORTIMOTHYTECO PEOPLES GAS
PAYNEBOBBY 
PEPPERGEORGETTECONSULATE GENERAL OF CANADA
PETTITCHRISFLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND CONSUMER SERVICES
PETTITKRISTICLEARWATER GAS SYSTEM
PHILIPPIDISGEORGEUNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA (USF)
PORTILLOTANYAFLORIDA ELECTRIC POWER COORDINATING GROUP (FCG)
PURNELLTHERESAUSDA RURAL DEVELOPMENT
RANCKSCOTTFLORIDA PUBLIC UTILITIES
REEDDYLANADVANCED ENERGY ECONOMY
RIDLEYSYDNEYSOUTHERN STRATEGY GROUP
RIMESJIM  
RIPPLEFRANCOFDACS- OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER
ROBAUDAVENATIONAL ENERGY USA
ROSSABBYFLORIDA SENATE
ROTHEJEFFCHARGEPOINT
RSUTMANCHRISTOPHERFLORIDA TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS, INC.
RUTTERPATRICKPALM BEACH COUNTY BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
SAUBERANDREWFLORIDA CRYSTALS
SAVAGEBRIANNAFDACS- OFFICE OF AGRICULTURE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES
SCARPASHELBY 
SCHLEITHSUSANFSEC - UCF
SCHREINERTESSALEON COUNTY
SCHUESSLERWILLIAM PIERCEMETZ, HUSBAND & DAUGHTON
SCHUMANNSUSANFLORIDA MUNICIPAL POWER AGENCY
SEARCYMARY JENNISONUNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA IFAS EXTENSION
SHUGARKIMFLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND CONSUMER SERVICES
SIPIORAAUSTINTAMPA BAY CLEAN CITIES COALITION/CUTR
SMITH BURKKELLEYFDACS- OFFICE OF ENERGY
STAFFORDGAILFDACS- OFFICE OF ENERGY
STANKIEWICZBRANDONFLORIDA POWER & LIGHT COMPANY
SULLIVANSEANTAMPA BAY REGIONAL PLANNING COUNCIL
SURGEONERGORDON ONTARIO AGRI-FOOD TECHNOLOGIES
SZAROJENNIFERSMART ELECTRIC POWER ALLIANCE
SZELISTOWSKITHOMASTECO PEOPLES GAS
TAPPOUNIMARYBREAKING GROUND CONTRACTING
TARANMICHAELFLORIDA GAS TRANSMISSION
TARKINGTONREEDFOUR SEASONS ENVIRONMENTAL, INC.
THOMASSONSCOTTSUNBELT STRATEGIES
TINKLERKENCARLTON FIELDS
TRAVISTERRYEVNOIRE
VALLEMATT FLORIDA POWER & LIGHT
VAN NAMEMATTHEW MATTHEW
VANEK-DASOVICHANNHILLSBOROUGH COUNTY/SOLAR AND ENERGY LOAN FUND
WARRINGTONCHUCKCLEARWATER GAS SYSTEM
WATSONCRAIGUNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
WEATHERFORDCHARLESFLORIDA A&M UNIVERSITY
WESNERKATEYGRENE ENERGY FUND
WESTLAKEPETEORLANDO UTILITIES COMMISSION
WHITESEANFDACS- OFFICE OF ENERGY
WILLIAMSJACOBFLORIDA MUNICIPAL POWER AGENCY (FMPA)
WILTMAUREEN FPL/FLORIDA ENERGY WORKFORCE CONSORTIUM
WILTMAUREEN NEXTERA ENERGY/FLORIDA POWER & LIGHT CO.
YOUNGKEVINTAMPA ELECTRIC COMPANY
ZUBALYAMYFLORIDA MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC ASSOCIATION

(850) 617-7470 | Energy@FreshFromFlorida.com | © Florida Energy and Climate Summit 2019
Florida Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services - Nicole "Nikki" Fried, Commissioner